This is the list of registered participants. In addition, there will be ESOC on-site staff and contractors freely attending the workshop.

FirstnameLastnameOrganizationNationality
AgisilaosZisimatosLibre Space FoundationGreece
AlexanderLillGermany
AlexanderHirschUniversity of applied sciences JenaGermany
AlexandruCseteDenmark
AlisonLowndesNVIDIA Corp.UK
AmandineChamplainArtenumFrance
AnastasiosTsourasLibre Space FoundationGreece
AndrzejReinkeGdansk University of TechnologyPoland
ApostolisMasiakosLibre Space FoundationGreece
ArnaudTroucheArtenumFrance
AttilaBardiTEDxHungary
BjörnBrockmannDesign & Data GmbHGermany
BorisSegretParis ObservatoryFrance
BreanaBranhamTU Darmstadt/CU BouldwrUSA
ChristianFeichtingerPart-Time-Scientists GmbHGermany
ClaasZiemkeGermany
DanielSteflSpace Systems CzechCzech
DariaStepanovaGerman Orbital SystemsRussia
DennisRoshalSapienza ConsultingIsrael
EmanueleAimoneItaly
FabianOffGermany
FabianSchrammelGermany
FabienApperISAE-SUPAEROFrance
FatihErtenVisionSpaceTurkey
FlorianSchummerTechnische Universität MünchenGermany
FotiosSioutarisNational Technical University of AthensGreece
FrankZeppenfeldtESA - Satellite CommunicationsNetherlands
FredyDamkalisLibre Space FoundationGreece
GurudityaSinhaTeamIndusIndia
HannesZöllnerUniversity of applied sciences JenaGermany
HelgeEichhornTelespazio VEGAGermany
HernanPaezCdR UTN-FRCArgentina
JanMaassGermany
Jan-PeterCeglarekTU DarmstadtGermany
JannikSchatzCompass-2 FH AachenGermany
JaspreetSandhuIndia
JonasBurgdorfUniversity of Stuttgart / Institute of Space Systems (IRS)Germany
JonathanSchulsterSSC LSE Space GmbHGermany
JosephHinchliffeUK
Juan LuisCanoSpain
JuhoSalmioReaktor InnovationsFinland
JuliaHalsteadUSA
KartikKumarsatsearch.coNetherlands
KevinGrosselONERAFrance
KevinBergmannCompass-2 FH AachenGermany
KonstantinaTsouraLibre Space FoundationGreece
Lakshya VaibhavDattaTechnische Universität BerlinIndia
LauraLiliana SoriaArgentina
MarcoAlvarez ReynaCdR UTN-FRC / UFS CONAEArgentina
MarioBaldiniNanoravenItaly
MarkFellnerTU Darmstadt Satelliten Team e.V.Austria
MarkusBrechtelthengo UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Germany
Martin EzequielMolinaCdR UTN-FRC / UFS CONAEArgentina
MateuszDyrdaSR SKALPPoland
MatthaiosPapamatthaiouLibre Space FoundationGreece
MatthiasHeinzGermany
Máximo
Calvo Ordás
Karten Space
Spain
MilenkoStarcikTU Darmstadt Satelliten Team e.V.Germany
MohammadmehdiPeiroTU Darmstadt Satelliten TeamIran
Mohammed AliAbo AraisNARSSEgypt
NicoBucherUniversity of StuttgartGermany
NicolasHumeauISAE-SupaéroFrance
NikitasChronasLibre Space FoundationGreece
NikosRoussosLibre Space FoundationGreece
NunoLouroInnoflairPortugal
OliverRufZentrum für TelematikGermany
PabloCruz CoronaEa8hzSpain
PhilippSeebergerLufthansa Industry SolutionsGermany
PierrosPapadeasLibre Space FoundationGreece
RafaelMendesNanoravenBrazil
RicardoTubío-PardavilaUniversity of Bologna and CINAESpain
RobertRuidischGermany
RossIrvineSapienzaUK
SachaThollCompass-2 FH AachenLuxembourg
SantiagoBuczakSatellogic S.A.Argentina
SatoshiIkariThe University of TokyoJapan
SauravPaudelORION SpaceNepal
SchlienkampDetlevGermany
SebastianPlamauerMOVE IIAustria
SebastianWeißDLR Mobile RaketenbasisGermany
SébastienDurandParis ObservatoryFrance
ShankarBhattaraiTribhuvan University, Kathmandu NepalNepal
ShinichiKimuraTokyo University of ScienceJapan
ShintaroNakajimaThe University of TokyoJapan
SpyrosMarkopoulosSpace ImpulseGreece
Stefan RupertFeuererGermany
StefanoSperettaDelft University of TechnologyItaly
SteffenGaißerUniversity of StuttgartGermany
StephanGerardFrance
StephanBuschZentrum für TelematikGermany
TaraFosterAustralia
ThibaultGateauISAE-SUPAEROFrance
ThomasTelkampLacuna SpaceNetherlands
TomaszZawistowskiCreotech InstrumentsPoland
TristanKallerhoffCompass 2 FH-AachenGermany
TylerHalsteadUSA
YanaiGonenTU DarmstadtGermany